Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105083 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,468.71 <br /> 725 NW 5TH ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> ACRES: 0.234 <br /> MAP: 081W34BC01200 <br /> CODE: 02918180 <br /> <br /> ELEANOR B HALL TR & <br /> SCHWINDT,ELEANOR B TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 725 NW 5TH ST EDUCATION: <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 829.22 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 55.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 118.03 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,003.20 <br /> LAND 94,000 90,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 141,430 132,140 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 235,430 222,140 MARION COUNTY 606.98 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SUBLIMITY 143.16 <br /> ASSESSED 223,000 222,140 MARION SOIL & WTR 10.03 <br /> EXEMPTION 20,870 21,500 SUBLIMITY FD 360.11 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.41 <br /> ----------- <br /> 202,130 200,640 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,136.69 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 54.88 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD BOND 24.08 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 134.21 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 37.52 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 267.74 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,407.63 <br /> <br /> 2,335.40 1,572.99 802.55 2,335.40 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105083 <br /> SITUS: 725 NW 5TH ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 72.23 3% 2,335.40 <br /> 11/15/12 32.10 2% 1,572.99 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 802.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ELEANOR B HALL TR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SCHWINDT,ELEANOR B TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 725 NW 5TH ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> 24000011050830000233540000015729900000802556 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />