Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R44009 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,386.90 <br /> 10866 STEINKAMP RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> ACRES: 4.17 <br /> MAP: 081W29C 02300 <br /> CODE: 02960050 <br /> <br /> EMERY,ADRIAN C JR & <br /> EMERY,JANET E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 523 EDUCATION: <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 954.61 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 64.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 135.88 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,154.90 <br /> LAND 155,870 165,400 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 82,290 70,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 238,160 236,330 MARION COUNTY 656.74 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.85 <br /> ASSESSED 210,770 217,090 AUMSVILLE FD 295.50 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.76 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 980.85 <br /> 210,770 217,090 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> AUMSVILLE FD 111.06 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 145.21 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 40.60 <br /> BEAVER CREEK WATR 10.00 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 325.32 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,461.07 <br /> <br /> 2,387.24 1,607.91 820.36 2,387.24 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R44009 <br /> SITUS: 10866 STEINKAMP RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 73.83 3% 2,387.24 <br /> 11/15/12 32.81 2% 1,607.91 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 820.36 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> EMERY,ADRIAN C JR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> EMERY,JANET E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 523 <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> 24000001440090000238724000016079100000820364 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />