Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R33997 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,639.38 <br /> 12234 GOLF LN SE <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> ACRES: 2.92 <br /> MAP: 091W04A 01100 <br /> CODE: 02900180 <br /> <br /> GLENN,JAMES B & <br /> GLENN,LOLA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 12234 GOLF LN SE EDUCATION: <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 643.06 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 91.53 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 777.98 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 32,140 32,680 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 141,040 122,290 MARION COUNTY 442.41 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 173,180 154,970 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.31 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SUBLIMITY FD 262.47 <br /> ASSESSED 142,400 146,240 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.96 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 724.15 <br /> 142,400 146,240 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 40.00 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD BOND 17.55 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY N SANTIAM SCHOOL 97.82 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.35 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 195.15 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,697.28 <br /> <br /> 1,646.36 1,108.89 565.76 1,646.36 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R33997 <br /> SITUS: 12234 GOLF LN SE <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 50.92 3% 1,646.36 <br /> 11/15/12 22.63 2% 1,108.89 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 565.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GLENN,JAMES B & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GLENN,LOLA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 12234 GOLF LN SE <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> 24000001339970000164636000011088900000565767 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />