Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R39097 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,155.59 <br /> 608 DRIFT CREEK RD SE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 5.94 <br /> MAP: 071E32B 01100 <br /> CODE: 00400028 <br /> <br /> HARTLEY,STUART & <br /> HARTLEY,JOANNE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 608 DRIFT CREEK RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 1,020.44 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 66.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 140.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,227.54 <br /> LAND 184,040 180,120 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 177,880 167,820 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 361,920 347,940 MARION COUNTY 679.10 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.22 <br /> ASSESSED 217,950 224,480 SILVERTON FD 233.39 <br /> SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 129.03 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.36 <br /> ----------- <br /> 217,950 224,480 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,071.10 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON FD 61.80 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 246.61 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCH BOND 506.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.08 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 41.98 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 875.47 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,174.11 <br /> <br /> 3,078.89 2,073.76 1,058.04 3,078.89 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R39097 <br /> SITUS: 608 DRIFT CREEK RD SE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 95.22 3% 3,078.89 <br /> 11/15/12 42.32 2% 2,073.76 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,058.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HARTLEY,STUART & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HARTLEY,JOANNE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 608 DRIFT CREEK RD SE <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> 24000001390970000307889000020737600001058042 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />