My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 2:18:50 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 2:03:04 PM
/
3222
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105056 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,684.85 <br /> 515 S CENTER ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> ACRES: 0.404 <br /> MAP: 081W34CD01500 <br /> CODE: 02918180 <br /> <br /> <br /> HENDRICKS,CLETUS A & SUSAN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 53 EDUCATION: <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 624.15 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 88.84 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 755.10 <br /> LAND 92,980 90,100 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 93,190 68,190 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 186,170 158,290 MARION COUNTY 429.40 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SUBLIMITY 101.27 <br /> ASSESSED 137,810 141,940 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.10 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 254.75 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.61 <br /> ----------- <br /> 137,810 141,940 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 804.13 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 38.82 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD BOND 17.03 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 94.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.06 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 26.54 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 189.39 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,748.62 <br /> <br /> 1,696.16 1,142.43 582.88 1,696.16 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105056 <br /> SITUS: 515 S CENTER ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 52.46 3% 1,696.16 <br /> 11/15/12 23.32 2% 1,142.43 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 582.88 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HENDRICKS,CLETUS A & SUSAN S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 53 <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> 24000011050560000169616000011424300000582887 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.