My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 2:18:50 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 2:03:04 PM
/
3222
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R28851 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,469.96 <br /> 8354 GOLF CLUB RD SE <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> ACRES: 6.55 <br /> MAP: 081W33B 04000 <br /> CODE: 02960180 <br /> <br /> HESS,CHARLES & <br /> HESS,RITA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 222 EDUCATION: <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 967.80 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 65.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 137.75 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,170.85 <br /> LAND - RMV 55,410 50,050 <br /> LAND - SPEC 3,300 3,400 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 199,060 182,800 MARION COUNTY 665.82 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 257,770 236,250 MARION SOIL & WTR 11.00 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SUBLIMITY FD 395.02 <br /> ASSESSED 213,680 220,090 REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.00 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,089.84 <br /> 213,680 220,090 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 60.19 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD BOND 26.41 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY N SANTIAM SCHOOL 147.22 <br /> FARM UNZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 41.16 <br /> BEAVER CREEK WATR 10.00 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 303.69 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,564.38 <br /> <br /> 2,487.45 1,675.40 854.80 2,487.45 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R28851 <br /> SITUS: 8354 GOLF CLUB RD SE <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 76.93 3% 2,487.45 <br /> 11/15/12 34.19 2% 1,675.40 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 854.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HESS,CHARLES & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HESS,RITA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 222 <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> 24000001288510000248745000016754000000854803 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.