Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R42745 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,145.65 <br /> 451 CLARMAR DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.252 <br /> MAP: 072W30BD07000 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> ALVAREZ,LUIS PENA & <br /> FLORES,GLORIA E CASILLAS THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 451 CLARMAR DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 384.19 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 25.21 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-UBS CHEMEKETA COM COL 53.19 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 462.59 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,190 58,260 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 50,070 45,560 MARION COUNTY 257.08 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 117,260 103,820 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.25 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 161.84 <br /> ASSESSED 82,510 84,980 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.95 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 64.66 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 24.64 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 519.42 <br /> 82,510 84,980 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 23.80 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 122.46 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 61.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 15.89 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4141737236930 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 231.00 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,213.01 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,176.62 792.51 404.34 1,176.62 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R42745 <br /> SITUS: 451 CLARMAR DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 36.39 3% 1,176.62 <br /> 11/15/12 16.17 2% 792.51 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 404.34 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ALVAREZ,LUIS PENA & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FLORES,GLORIA E CASILLAS PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 451 CLARMAR DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001427450000117662000007925100000404346 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />