Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R24031 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 892.67 <br /> 3750 MIDWAY AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.331 <br /> MAP: 072W30BC09500 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> AMAYA,SILVESTRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3750 MIDWAY AVE NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 299.34 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 19.64 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 41.44 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 360.42 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,120 63,740 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 23,200 17,440 MARION COUNTY 200.30 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 90,320 81,180 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.31 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 126.10 <br /> ASSESSED 64,290 66,210 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.42 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 50.38 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 19.20 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 404.71 <br /> 64,290 66,210 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 18.55 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 95.41 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 48.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.38 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8012950658 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 179.99 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 945.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 916.77 617.48 315.04 916.77 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R24031 <br /> SITUS: 3750 MIDWAY AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 28.35 3% 916.77 <br /> 11/15/12 12.60 2% 617.48 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 315.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> AMAYA,SILVESTRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3750 MIDWAY AVE NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001240310000091677000006174800000315047 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />