My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 4:37:09 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 3:54:58 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R66380 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,057.67 <br /> 3963 MANOR DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.17 <br /> MAP: 072W19CB07700 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> <br /> AMBRIZ,MANUEL PEREZ THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3963 MANOR DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 466.86 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.67 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 64.67 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 562.20 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 59,790 54,440 MARION COUNTY 303.61 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 126,790 112,440 SALEM 588.31 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.04 <br /> ASSESSED 109,880 112,440 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.30 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 76.80 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 40.92 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 101.42 <br /> 109,880 112,440 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,124.40 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 108.22 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 153.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.09 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 79.46 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888098313053 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.51 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 370.69 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,057.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,995.57 1,344.10 685.77 1,995.57 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R66380 <br /> SITUS: 3963 MANOR DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 61.72 3% 1,995.57 <br /> 11/15/12 27.43 2% 1,344.10 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 685.77 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> AMBRIZ,MANUEL PEREZ PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3963 MANOR DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001663800000199557000013441000000685774 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.