My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 4:37:09 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 3:54:58 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R23952 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,198.86 <br /> 4970 STATE ST <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.92 <br /> MAP: 072W29CD00200 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> AMSTUTZ,ROBERT L & <br /> AMSTUTZ,RACHEL R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4970 STATE ST EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 737.42 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 48.39 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 102.09 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 887.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 104,500 104,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 86,970 78,520 MARION COUNTY 493.44 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 191,470 183,020 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.16 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 310.64 <br /> ASSESSED 158,360 163,110 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.34 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 124.11 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 47.30 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 996.99 <br /> 158,360 163,110 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 45.69 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 235.04 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 118.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 30.50 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4302010337787 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 443.38 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,328.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,258.42 1,521.14 776.09 2,258.42 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R23952 <br /> SITUS: 4970 STATE ST <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 69.85 3% 2,258.42 <br /> 11/15/12 31.04 2% 1,521.14 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 776.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> AMSTUTZ,ROBERT L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> AMSTUTZ,RACHEL R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4970 STATE ST <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001239520000225842000015211400000776091 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.