Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R26324 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,371.91 <br /> 3042 CHESTER AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.16 <br /> MAP: 073W13DB08600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> ANDERSON,VIRGINIA A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3042 CHESTER AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 322.95 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 21.22 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 44.73 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 388.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 43,480 38,050 MARION COUNTY 214.97 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 110,480 96,050 SALEM 416.56 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.57 <br /> ASSESSED 73,260 75,450 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.88 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 54.38 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 28.97 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 71.79 <br /> 73,260 75,450 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 796.12 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 72.62 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 102.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.10 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 53.32 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0586066809 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 13.76 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 248.74 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,433.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,390.75 936.72 477.92 1,390.75 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R26324 <br /> SITUS: 3042 CHESTER AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 43.01 3% 1,390.75 <br /> 11/15/12 19.12 2% 936.72 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 477.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ANDERSON,VIRGINIA A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3042 CHESTER AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001263240000139075000009367200000477922 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />