My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 4:37:09 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 3:54:58 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78172 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,133.51 <br /> 2973 SHERRY CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.163 <br /> MAP: 073W12DC16100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> ARREDONDO,RAFAEL & <br /> ARREDONDO-FRANCO,MARIA GUA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2973 SHERRY CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 482.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.68 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 66.81 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 580.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 67,110 58,150 MARION COUNTY 313.63 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 134,110 116,150 SALEM 607.73 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.20 <br /> ASSESSED 113,930 116,150 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.58 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 79.33 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 42.27 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 104.76 <br /> 113,930 116,150 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,161.50 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 111.79 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 158.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.38 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 82.08 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0330241837 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.19 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 382.92 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,125.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,061.41 1,388.44 708.39 2,061.41 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78172 <br /> SITUS: 2973 SHERRY CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 63.76 3% 2,061.41 <br /> 11/15/12 28.34 2% 1,388.44 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 708.39 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ARREDONDO,RAFAEL & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ARREDONDO-FRANCO,MARIA GUADALUPE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2973 SHERRY CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001781720000206141000013884400000708391 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.