Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R88554 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,179.97 <br /> 1127 PALACE DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.138 <br /> MAP: 072W20CB04700 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> <br /> ARREDONDO-TEJEDA,MIGUEL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1127 PALACE DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 485.12 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.88 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 67.20 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 584.20 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 67,590 61,340 MARION COUNTY 315.49 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 134,590 119,340 SALEM 611.34 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.24 <br /> ASSESSED 116,410 116,840 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.62 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 79.81 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 42.52 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 105.38 <br /> 116,410 116,840 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,168.40 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 112.46 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 159.42 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.44 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 82.57 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0550527123 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.31 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 385.20 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,137.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,073.67 1,396.70 712.60 2,073.67 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R88554 <br /> SITUS: 1127 PALACE DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 64.13 3% 2,073.67 <br /> 11/15/12 28.50 2% 1,396.70 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 712.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ARREDONDO-TEJEDA,MIGUEL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1127 PALACE DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001885540000207367000013967000000712604 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />