My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 4:37:09 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 3:54:58 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R44963 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,652.34 <br /> 433 SNOOPY LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.142 <br /> MAP: 072W30AC07500 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> ASHCRAFT,CAROL D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 433 SNOOPY LN NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 487.55 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.00 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 67.50 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 587.05 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 65,970 59,410 MARION COUNTY 355.19 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 132,970 117,410 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.87 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 223.61 <br /> ASSESSED 116,500 117,410 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.60 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 89.34 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 34.05 <br /> E-CHARLIE BROWN LTG 34.98 <br /> 116,500 117,410 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 752.64 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 32.89 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 169.19 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 85.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.98 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0041935891 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.96 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 319.17 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,658.86 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,609.09 1,083.79 552.96 1,609.09 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R44963 <br /> SITUS: 433 SNOOPY LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 49.77 3% 1,609.09 <br /> 11/15/12 22.12 2% 1,083.79 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 552.96 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ASHCRAFT,CAROL D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 433 SNOOPY LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001449630000160909000010837900000552963 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.