Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R27180 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,348.68 <br /> 925 EDINA LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.09 <br /> MAP: 073W24DC08700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> ATKINSON,TAMBERLY D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 925 EDINA LANE NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 317.51 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 20.86 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 43.98 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 382.35 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 55,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 54,460 38,960 MARION COUNTY 211.35 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 109,460 88,960 SALEM 409.55 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.51 <br /> ASSESSED 72,020 74,180 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.78 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 53.46 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 28.49 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 70.58 <br /> 72,020 74,180 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 782.72 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 71.40 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 101.21 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.99 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 52.42 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4824515055273 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 13.53 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 244.55 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,409.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,367.33 920.95 469.88 1,367.33 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R27180 <br /> SITUS: 925 EDINA LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 42.29 3% 1,367.33 <br /> 11/15/12 18.80 2% 920.95 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 469.88 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ATKINSON,TAMBERLY D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 925 EDINA LANE NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001271800000136733000009209500000469884 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />