My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 4:37:09 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 3:54:58 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R96007 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,021.36 <br /> 3653 HAWTHORNE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 073W12DD03800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BAHENA,JOSE SOTO THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3653 HAWTHORNE AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 475.84 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.26 <br /> MORT LENDER: QBE-VTR CHEMEKETA COM COL 65.91 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 573.01 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 70,130 62,240 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 71,560 62,030 MARION COUNTY 316.75 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 141,690 124,270 SALEM 613.77 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.26 <br /> ASSESSED 107,940 111,170 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.66 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 80.12 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 42.69 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 105.79 <br /> 107,940 111,170 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,173.04 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 107.00 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 151.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.98 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 78.56 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0142823673 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.28 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 366.50 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,112.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,049.17 1,380.20 704.19 2,049.17 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R96007 <br /> SITUS: 3653 HAWTHORNE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 63.38 3% 2,049.17 <br /> 11/15/12 28.17 2% 1,380.20 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 704.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BAHENA,JOSE SOTO PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3653 HAWTHORNE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001960070000204917000013802000000704190 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.