Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R88300 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,428.99 <br /> 1595 JEFFERSON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 073W23AA07600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BAKER,MARK W & LISA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1595 JEFFERSON ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 689.04 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 45.27 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 95.44 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 829.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 124,370 107,950 MARION COUNTY 448.10 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 191,370 165,950 SALEM 868.29 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.44 <br /> ASSESSED 184,910 165,950 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.25 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 113.35 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 60.39 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 149.68 <br /> 184,910 165,950 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,659.50 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 159.73 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 226.42 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.41 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 117.28 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0372433086 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 30.27 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 547.11 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,036.36 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,945.27 1,983.76 1,012.12 2,945.27 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R88300 <br /> SITUS: 1595 JEFFERSON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 91.09 3% 2,945.27 <br /> 11/15/12 40.48 2% 1,983.76 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,012.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BAKER,MARK W & LISA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1595 JEFFERSON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001883000000294527000019837600001012122 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />