My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 4:37:09 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 3:54:58 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R71260 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,511.58 <br /> 3065 WINDSOR AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.205 <br /> MAP: 073W24AC06800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BARKER,CATHERINE L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3065 WINDSOR AVE NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 517.06 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.97 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 71.62 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 622.65 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 76,200 66,530 MARION COUNTY 336.25 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 143,200 124,530 SALEM 651.55 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.58 <br /> ASSESSED 134,120 124,530 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.19 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 85.06 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 45.32 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 112.35 <br /> 134,120 124,530 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,245.30 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 119.86 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 169.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.06 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 88.01 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888082092594 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.71 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 410.55 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,278.50 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,210.14 1,488.62 759.50 2,210.14 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R71260 <br /> SITUS: 3065 WINDSOR AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 68.36 3% 2,210.14 <br /> 11/15/12 30.38 2% 1,488.62 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 759.50 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BARKER,CATHERINE L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3065 WINDSOR AVE NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001712600000221014000014886200000759501 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.