My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 4:37:09 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 3:54:58 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R71391 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,304.50 <br /> 1320 EMMONS ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.149 <br /> MAP: 072W19DA14200 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> <br /> BARTELL,CRYSTAL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1320 EMMONS ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 487.75 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.04 <br /> MORT LENDER: QBE-VTR CHEMEKETA COM COL 67.56 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 587.35 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 65,300 59,470 MARION COUNTY 317.19 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 132,300 117,470 SALEM 614.64 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.27 <br /> ASSESSED 123,060 117,470 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.67 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 80.23 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 42.75 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 105.95 <br /> 123,060 117,470 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,174.70 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 113.06 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 160.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.49 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 83.02 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0143271997 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.43 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 387.28 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,149.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,084.85 1,404.23 716.45 2,084.85 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R71391 <br /> SITUS: 1320 EMMONS ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 64.48 3% 2,084.85 <br /> 11/15/12 28.66 2% 1,404.23 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 716.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BARTELL,CRYSTAL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1320 EMMONS ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001713910000208485000014042300000716452 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.