Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R84443 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,165.16 <br /> 344 NORWAY ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.098 <br /> MAP: 073W22AA03700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> BASH FAM TR & <br /> BASH,GAIL S TRE <br /> <HABEKOST,MARTIN C PC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 344 NORWAY ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 274.28 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 18.02 <br /> MORT LENDER: TAX-SEI CHEMEKETA COM COL 37.99 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 330.29 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 51,400 51,400 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 78,090 78,090 MARION COUNTY 182.58 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 129,490 129,490 SALEM 353.79 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.03 <br /> ASSESSED 62,220 64,080 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.99 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 46.18 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 24.61 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 60.98 <br /> 62,220 64,080 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 676.16 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 61.68 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 87.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.18 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 45.29 <br /> MORT ACCT = 206070 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.69 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 211.27 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,217.72 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,181.19 795.58 405.91 1,181.19 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R84443 <br /> SITUS: 344 NORWAY ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 36.53 3% 1,181.19 <br /> 11/15/12 16.24 2% 795.58 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 405.91 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> BASH FAM TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BASH,GAIL S TRE PO BOX 3416 <br /> <HABEKOST,MARTIN C PC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 344 NORWAY ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001844430000118119000007955800000405912 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />