Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R75109 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,376.56 <br /> 1623 MAHOGANY CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.135 <br /> MAP: 072W19AC11200 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> <br /> BAUER,CHESTA E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1623 MAHOGANY CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 476.95 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.33 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 66.07 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 574.35 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 82,150 74,780 MARION COUNTY 310.18 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 149,150 132,780 SALEM 601.03 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.15 <br /> ASSESSED 149,150 132,780 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.48 <br /> EXEMPTION 17,390 17,910 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 78.46 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 41.80 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 103.60 <br /> 131,760 114,870 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,148.70 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 110.56 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 156.73 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.28 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 81.18 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0105039218 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.95 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 378.70 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,101.75 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,038.70 1,373.15 700.59 2,038.70 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R75109 <br /> SITUS: 1623 MAHOGANY CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 63.05 3% 2,038.70 <br /> 11/15/12 28.02 2% 1,373.15 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 700.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BAUER,CHESTA E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1623 MAHOGANY CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001751090000203870000013731500000700590 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />