Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R66915 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,409.93 <br /> 1660 CHURCH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.157 <br /> MAP: 073W23BB06600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BAUGHMAN,VANDA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1660 CHURCH ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 331.89 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 21.80 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-RCS CHEMEKETA COM COL 45.97 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 399.66 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 42,530 36,630 MARION COUNTY 220.93 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 109,530 94,630 SALEM 428.10 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.67 <br /> ASSESSED 75,290 77,540 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.04 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 55.88 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 29.78 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 73.78 <br /> 75,290 77,540 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 818.18 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 74.63 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 105.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.27 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 54.80 <br /> MORT ACCT = 1090262122225 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.14 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 255.64 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,473.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,429.28 962.67 491.16 1,429.28 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R66915 <br /> SITUS: 1660 CHURCH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 44.20 3% 1,429.28 <br /> 11/15/12 19.65 2% 962.67 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 491.16 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BAUGHMAN,VANDA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1660 CHURCH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001669150000142928000009626700000491169 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />