Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R89087 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,508.23 <br /> 757 CHURCH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.116 <br /> MAP: 073W27DB01900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BAXTER,STEVEN & <br /> BAXTER,THERESA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 757 CHURCH ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 920.74 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 60.49 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-NAF CHEMEKETA COM COL 127.54 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,108.77 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 100,500 100,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 108,810 141,990 MARION COUNTY 612.89 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 209,310 242,490 SALEM 1,187.62 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.17 <br /> ASSESSED 187,340 215,110 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.76 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 155.03 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 82.60 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 204.73 <br /> 187,340 215,110 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,269.80 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 207.04 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 293.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.38 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 152.02 <br /> MORT ACCT = 6779025928672 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 39.24 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 709.18 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,087.75 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,965.12 2,670.67 1,362.59 3,965.12 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R89087 <br /> SITUS: 757 CHURCH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 122.63 3% 3,965.12 <br /> 11/15/12 54.50 2% 2,670.67 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,362.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BAXTER,STEVEN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BAXTER,THERESA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 757 CHURCH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001890870000396512000026706700001362594 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />