Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R85136 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,492.48 <br /> 940 MARKET ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.156 <br /> MAP: 073W23BD16800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BEAL,TRICIA K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 940 MARKET ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 562.15 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.93 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-PTU CHEMEKETA COM COL 77.87 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 676.95 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 88,410 77,390 MARION COUNTY 365.58 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 155,410 135,390 SALEM 708.39 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.07 <br /> ASSESSED 133,100 135,390 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.00 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 92.48 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 49.27 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 122.11 <br /> 133,100 135,390 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,353.90 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 130.31 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 184.73 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.94 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 95.68 <br /> MORT ACCT = 7405541909242 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 24.70 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 446.36 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,477.21 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,402.89 1,618.45 825.74 2,402.89 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R85136 <br /> SITUS: 940 MARKET ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 74.32 3% 2,402.89 <br /> 11/15/12 33.03 2% 1,618.45 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 825.74 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BEAL,TRICIA K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 940 MARKET ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001851360000240289000016184500000825748 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />