My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 4:37:09 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 3:54:58 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R88900 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,910.30 <br /> 4827 MONARCHY DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.193 <br /> MAP: 072W20CB08700 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> <br /> BECKTOLD,ALMA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4827 MONARCHY DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 449.73 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.55 <br /> MORT LENDER: DOR-DOR CHEMEKETA COM COL 62.30 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 541.58 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 65,290 58,730 MARION COUNTY 299.37 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 132,290 116,730 SALEM 580.09 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.97 <br /> ASSESSED 102,010 105,070 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.19 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 75.72 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 40.35 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 100.01 <br /> 102,010 105,070 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,108.70 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 101.13 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 143.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.49 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 74.25 <br /> MORT ACCT = 89238-94834 490 10 6 1 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.16 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 346.39 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,996.67 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,936.77 1,304.50 665.56 1,936.77 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R88900 <br /> SITUS: 4827 MONARCHY DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 59.90 3% 1,936.77 <br /> 11/15/12 26.62 2% 1,304.50 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 665.56 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BECKTOLD,ALMA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4827 MONARCHY DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001889000000193677000013045000000665561 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.