Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R82087 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,483.33 <br /> 1205 SPRUCE ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.107 <br /> MAP: 073W14DB10000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BENSON,TODD & <br /> BENSON,ERICA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1205 SPRUCE ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 349.19 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.94 <br /> MORT LENDER: UMP-UMP CHEMEKETA COM COL 48.37 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 420.50 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 45,910 45,200 MARION COUNTY 232.44 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 112,910 103,200 SALEM 450.40 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.86 <br /> ASSESSED 79,210 81,580 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.36 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 58.79 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 31.33 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 77.64 <br /> 79,210 81,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 860.82 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 78.52 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 111.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.59 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 57.65 <br /> MORT ACCT = 000000000000008501143799 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.88 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 268.95 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,550.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,503.76 1,012.85 516.76 1,503.76 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R82087 <br /> SITUS: 1205 SPRUCE ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 46.51 3% 1,503.76 <br /> 11/15/12 20.67 2% 1,012.85 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 516.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BENSON,TODD & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BENSON,ERICA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1205 SPRUCE ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001820870000150376000010128500000516761 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />