My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 4:37:09 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 3:54:58 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R74369 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,177.90 <br /> 1955 ROYAL ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.062 <br /> MAP: 073W26AB19400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BENT,SARAH K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2040 EVERGREEN AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 277.28 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 18.22 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 38.41 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 333.91 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 51,400 45,100 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 33,810 29,380 MARION COUNTY 184.57 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 85,210 74,480 SALEM 357.65 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.06 <br /> ASSESSED 62,900 64,780 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.05 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 46.69 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 24.88 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 61.66 <br /> 62,900 64,780 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 683.56 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 62.35 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 88.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.23 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 45.78 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0141987933 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.82 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 213.57 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,231.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,194.11 804.29 410.35 1,194.11 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R74369 <br /> SITUS: 1955 ROYAL ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 36.93 3% 1,194.11 <br /> 11/15/12 16.41 2% 804.29 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 410.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BENT,SARAH K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2040 EVERGREEN AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001743690000119411000008042900000410359 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.