Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67100 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,835.41 <br /> 2190 JELDEN ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.21 <br /> MAP: 073W13DC06500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BERRY,JOSH D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2190 JELDON ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 432.10 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.39 <br /> MORT LENDER: QBE-GTS CHEMEKETA COM COL 59.85 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 520.34 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 53,420 46,740 MARION COUNTY 282.83 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 120,420 104,740 SALEM 548.05 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.69 <br /> ASSESSED 98,010 100,950 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.73 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 71.53 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 38.11 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 94.46 <br /> 98,010 100,950 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,047.40 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 97.16 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 137.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.16 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 71.34 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0068288209 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.41 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 332.81 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,900.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,843.53 1,241.70 633.52 1,843.53 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67100 <br /> SITUS: 2190 JELDEN ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 57.02 3% 1,843.53 <br /> 11/15/12 25.34 2% 1,241.70 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 633.52 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BERRY,JOSH D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2190 JELDON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001671000000184353000012417000000633521 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />