Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R81601 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,686.90 <br /> 1875 23RD ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.16 <br /> MAP: 073W24BB03200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BERT,DAVID & <br /> ULBERG,CHRISTINA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1875 23RD ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 397.13 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 26.09 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CLF CHEMEKETA COM COL 55.01 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 478.23 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 49,930 43,740 MARION COUNTY 264.35 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 116,930 101,740 SALEM 512.24 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.39 <br /> ASSESSED 90,080 92,780 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.23 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 66.87 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 35.63 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 88.29 <br /> 90,080 92,780 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 979.00 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 89.30 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 126.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.50 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 65.57 <br /> MORT ACCT = 1511476806872 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.92 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 305.88 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,763.11 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,710.22 1,151.90 587.71 1,710.22 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R81601 <br /> SITUS: 1875 23RD ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 52.89 3% 1,710.22 <br /> 11/15/12 23.51 2% 1,151.90 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 587.71 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BERT,DAVID & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ULBERG,CHRISTINA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1875 23RD ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001816010000171022000011519000000587713 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />