Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R44941 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,694.39 <br /> 464 SNOOPY LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.175 <br /> MAP: 072W30AC08300 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> BILLOW,DAWN MICHELLE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 464 SNOOPY LN NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 513.59 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.71 <br /> MORT LENDER: QBE-AHM CHEMEKETA COM COL 71.10 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 618.40 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 72,140 65,680 MARION COUNTY 372.43 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 139,140 123,680 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.16 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 234.46 <br /> ASSESSED 119,530 123,110 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.07 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 93.67 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 35.70 <br /> E-CHARLIE BROWN LTG 34.98 <br /> 119,530 123,110 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 787.47 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 34.48 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 177.40 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 89.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.46 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0031718406 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 23.02 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 334.64 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,740.51 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,688.29 1,137.13 580.17 1,688.29 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R44941 <br /> SITUS: 464 SNOOPY LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 52.22 3% 1,688.29 <br /> 11/15/12 23.21 2% 1,137.13 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 580.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BILLOW,DAWN MICHELLE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 464 SNOOPY LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001449410000168829000011371300000580171 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />