My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 4:37:09 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 3:54:58 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R83600 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,812.16 <br /> 1655 HIGH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.164 <br /> MAP: 073W34BA00900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BINFORD,WENDI W & <br /> ROSS,CHRISTOPHER A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1655 HIGH ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 426.62 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.03 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 59.09 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 513.74 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 73,000 70,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 62,570 59,600 MARION COUNTY 283.98 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 135,570 129,600 SALEM 550.28 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.71 <br /> ASSESSED 96,770 99,670 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.76 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 71.83 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 38.27 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 94.87 <br /> 96,770 99,670 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,051.70 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 95.93 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 135.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.05 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 70.44 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0373794965 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.18 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 328.59 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,894.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,837.21 1,237.44 631.35 1,837.21 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R83600 <br /> SITUS: 1655 HIGH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 56.82 3% 1,837.21 <br /> 11/15/12 25.25 2% 1,237.44 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 631.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BINFORD,WENDI W & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ROSS,CHRISTOPHER A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1655 HIGH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001836000000183721000012374400000631351 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.