My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 10:54:44 AM
Creation date
7/6/2016 10:46:33 AM
/
1899
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R104711 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,368.51 <br /> 915 WESTWOOD PL <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.285 <br /> MAP: 091W09AA04900 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> <br /> SERGEANT,CHARLES A & SALLY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 915 WESTWOOD PL EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 709.12 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 47.85 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 100.93 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 857.90 <br /> LAND 70,000 70,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 129,810 101,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 199,810 171,580 MARION COUNTY 495.71 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 545.33 <br /> ASSESSED 159,090 163,860 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.19 <br /> STAYTON FD 215.20 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.40 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 95.33 <br /> 159,090 163,860 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,373.16 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 40.42 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 109.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.93 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0720535242 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 30.64 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 194.60 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,425.66 <br /> <br /> 2,352.89 1,584.77 808.56 2,352.89 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R104711 <br /> SITUS: 915 WESTWOOD PL <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 72.77 3% 2,352.89 <br /> 11/15/12 32.34 2% 1,584.77 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 808.56 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> SERGEANT,CHARLES A & SALLY I PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 915 WESTWOOD PL <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000011047110000235289000015847700000808561 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.