Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R103402 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,370.31 <br /> 240 N NOBLE AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.21 <br /> MAP: 091W09DC09300 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> <br /> SIBLEY,DAVID THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 240 N NOBLE AV EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 416.86 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.13 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 59.34 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 504.33 <br /> LAND 67,000 67,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 88,990 70,400 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 155,990 137,400 MARION COUNTY 286.79 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 315.49 <br /> ASSESSED 92,040 94,800 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.74 <br /> STAYTON FD 124.50 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.75 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 55.15 <br /> 92,040 94,800 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 794.42 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 23.39 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 63.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.06 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0280966656 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.73 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 112.59 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,411.34 <br /> <br /> 1,369.00 922.08 470.45 1,369.00 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R103402 <br /> SITUS: 240 N NOBLE AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 42.34 3% 1,369.00 <br /> 11/15/12 18.82 2% 922.08 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 470.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> SIBLEY,DAVID PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 240 N NOBLE AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000011034020000136900000009220800000470450 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />