My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 10:54:44 AM
Creation date
7/6/2016 10:46:33 AM
/
1899
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R34384 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,838.51 <br /> 617 W IDA ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.19 <br /> MAP: 091W10CC02700 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> <br /> TAYLOR,KENNETH M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 617 W IDA ST EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 559.29 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.74 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 79.61 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 676.64 <br /> LAND 67,000 67,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 91,510 72,340 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 158,510 139,340 MARION COUNTY 384.78 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 423.29 <br /> ASSESSED 123,490 127,190 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.36 <br /> STAYTON FD 167.04 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.40 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 74.00 <br /> 123,490 127,190 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,065.87 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 31.38 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 85.08 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.81 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0259978435 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 23.78 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 151.05 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,893.56 <br /> <br /> 1,836.75 1,237.13 631.19 1,836.75 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R34384 <br /> SITUS: 617 W IDA ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 56.81 3% 1,836.75 <br /> 11/15/12 25.25 2% 1,237.13 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 631.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> TAYLOR,KENNETH M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 617 W IDA ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000001343840000183675000012371300000631199 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.