My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 10:54:44 AM
Creation date
7/6/2016 10:46:33 AM
/
1899
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R328430 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,730.25 <br /> 1673 MOUNTAIN DR <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.50 <br /> MAP: 091W10AA05700 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> TESSIER,JOHN & <br /> TESSIER,JANELL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1673 MOUNTAIN DR EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 1,743.22 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 117.62 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-FLG CHEMEKETA COM COL 248.13 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,108.97 <br /> LAND 95,000 91,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 386,000 374,680 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 481,000 465,680 MARION COUNTY 1,199.28 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 1,319.32 <br /> ASSESSED 384,890 396,430 MARION SOIL & WTR 19.82 <br /> STAYTON FD 520.63 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 32.43 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 230.64 <br /> 384,890 396,430 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,322.12 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 97.80 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 265.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 33.70 <br /> MORT ACCT = 3099443899036 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 74.13 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 470.80 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,901.89 <br /> <br /> 5,724.83 3,855.91 1,967.30 5,724.83 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R328430 <br /> SITUS: 1673 MOUNTAIN DR <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 177.06 3% 5,724.83 <br /> 11/15/12 78.69 2% 3,855.91 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,967.30 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> TESSIER,JOHN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> TESSIER,JANELL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1673 MOUNTAIN DR <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000013284300000572483000038559100001967309 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.