Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R104640 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,764.08 <br /> 1345 WESTOWN DR <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.186 <br /> MAP: 091W09AC03100 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> <br /> THOMPSON,JACOB W THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1345 WESTOWN DR EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 536.65 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.21 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 76.38 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 649.24 <br /> LAND 67,000 67,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 81,090 63,520 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 148,090 130,520 MARION COUNTY 369.20 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 406.15 <br /> ASSESSED 118,490 122,040 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.10 <br /> STAYTON FD 160.28 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.98 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 71.00 <br /> 118,490 122,040 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,022.71 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 30.11 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 81.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.37 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0596130591 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.82 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 144.93 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,816.88 <br /> <br /> 1,762.37 1,187.03 605.63 1,762.37 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R104640 <br /> SITUS: 1345 WESTOWN DR <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 54.51 3% 1,762.37 <br /> 11/15/12 24.23 2% 1,187.03 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 605.63 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> THOMPSON,JACOB W PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1345 WESTOWN DR <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000011046400000176237000011870300000605636 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />