Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R103838 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 915.31 <br /> 1263 N 3RD AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.216 <br /> MAP: 091W10AC08900 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> <br /> THURSTON,RHONDA S THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1263 NORTH 3RD AV EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 278.44 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 18.79 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 39.63 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 336.86 <br /> LAND 67,000 67,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 56,210 44,680 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 123,210 111,680 MARION COUNTY 191.56 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 210.73 <br /> ASSESSED 61,480 63,320 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.17 <br /> STAYTON FD 83.16 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.18 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 36.84 <br /> 61,480 63,320 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 530.64 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 15.62 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 42.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.38 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888003327882 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.84 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 75.19 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 942.69 <br /> <br /> 914.41 615.89 314.23 914.41 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R103838 <br /> SITUS: 1263 N 3RD AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 28.28 3% 914.41 <br /> 11/15/12 12.57 2% 615.89 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 314.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> THURSTON,RHONDA S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1263 NORTH 3RD AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000011038380000091441000006158900000314230 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />