Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R103409 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,583.95 <br /> 252 N OAK AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.20 <br /> MAP: 091W09DC07200 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> TOPETE,OSCAR C & <br /> MARTINEZ,GABINA & <br /> TOPETE,GISELA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 252 N OAK AV EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 481.86 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.51 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 68.59 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 582.96 <br /> LAND 67,000 67,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 81,370 64,440 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 148,370 131,440 MARION COUNTY 331.50 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 364.68 <br /> ASSESSED 106,390 109,580 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.48 <br /> STAYTON FD 143.91 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.96 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 63.75 <br /> 106,390 109,580 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 918.28 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 27.03 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 73.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.31 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0668282055 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.49 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 130.13 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,631.37 <br /> <br /> 1,582.43 1,065.83 543.79 1,582.43 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R103409 <br /> SITUS: 252 N OAK AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 48.94 3% 1,582.43 <br /> 11/15/12 21.75 2% 1,065.83 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 543.79 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> TOPETE,OSCAR C & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MARTINEZ,GABINA & PO BOX 3416 <br /> TOPETE,GISELA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 252 N OAK AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000011034090000158243000010658300000543796 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />