Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R103261 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,281.74 <br /> 530 SHAFF RD <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.244 <br /> MAP: 091W10BA01900 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> WOODSON,DOUGLAS CODY & <br /> WOODSON,MARTINA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 530 SHAFF RD EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 667.87 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 45.06 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 95.07 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 808.00 <br /> LAND 67,000 67,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 120,820 94,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 187,820 161,600 MARION COUNTY 477.53 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 525.32 <br /> ASSESSED 153,260 157,850 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.89 <br /> STAYTON FD 207.30 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.91 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 91.84 <br /> 153,260 157,850 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,322.79 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 38.94 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 105.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.42 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0686730810 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.52 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 187.47 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,318.26 <br /> <br /> 2,248.71 1,514.60 772.76 2,248.71 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R103261 <br /> SITUS: 530 SHAFF RD <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 69.55 3% 2,248.71 <br /> 11/15/12 30.91 2% 1,514.60 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 772.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WOODSON,DOUGLAS CODY & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WOODSON,MARTINA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 530 SHAFF RD <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000011032610000224871000015146000000772765 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />