My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 10:54:44 AM
Creation date
7/6/2016 10:46:33 AM
/
1899
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R104198 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,177.18 <br /> 1535 N 2ND AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 091W10AC01700 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> <br /> ZUBER,STEVEN L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1535 N 2ND AV EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 358.12 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.16 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-SIU CHEMEKETA COM COL 50.97 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 433.25 <br /> LAND 67,000 67,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 50,800 40,340 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 117,800 107,340 MARION COUNTY 246.37 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 271.03 <br /> ASSESSED 79,070 81,440 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.07 <br /> STAYTON FD 106.96 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.66 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 47.38 <br /> 79,070 81,440 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 682.47 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 20.09 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 54.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.92 <br /> MORT ACCT = 6911663331343 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 15.23 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 96.72 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,212.44 <br /> <br /> 1,176.07 792.13 404.15 1,176.07 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R104198 <br /> SITUS: 1535 N 2ND AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 36.37 3% 1,176.07 <br /> 11/15/12 16.17 2% 792.13 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 404.15 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ZUBER,STEVEN L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1535 N 2ND AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000011041980000117607000007921300000404156 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.