Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R40579 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 743.30 <br /> 20356 FERRY RD SE <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 1.16 <br /> MAP: 091E14A 01700 <br /> CODE: 02933040 <br /> <br /> <br /> ELLISON,GREGORY A & RETA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 113 EDUCATION: <br /> MEHAMA, OR 97384 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 280.42 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 18.92 <br /> MORT LENDER: LTS-SPS CHEMEKETA COM COL 39.91 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 339.25 <br /> LAND 108,580 115,400 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 39,090 31,110 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 147,670 146,510 MARION COUNTY 192.92 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.19 <br /> ASSESSED 61,920 63,770 STAYTON FD 83.75 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.22 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 285.08 <br /> 61,920 63,770 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY LYONS-MEHAMA WD 45.42 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. STAYTON FD, BOND 15.73 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 42.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.42 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.93 <br /> MORT ACCT = 66734125 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 121.16 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 745.49 <br /> <br /> 723.13 487.06 248.50 723.13 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R40579 <br /> SITUS: 20356 FERRY RD SE <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 22.36 3% 723.13 <br /> 11/15/12 9.94 2% 487.06 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 248.50 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ELLISON,GREGORY A & RETA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 113 <br /> MEHAMA, OR 97384 <br /> 24000001405790000072313000004870600000248502 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />