My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 10:54:44 AM
Creation date
7/6/2016 10:46:33 AM
/
1899
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105087 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,586.87 <br /> 524 NW HARTMANN PL <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> ACRES: 0.24 <br /> MAP: 081W34BC01600 <br /> CODE: 02918180 <br /> <br /> CROSS,BRENT M & <br /> CROSS,AMBER R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 524 HARTMANN PL EDUCATION: <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 858.41 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 57.91 <br /> MORT LENDER: TAX-MPC CHEMEKETA COM COL 122.18 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,038.50 <br /> LAND 94,000 90,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 132,190 117,700 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 226,190 207,700 MARION COUNTY 628.33 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SUBLIMITY 148.19 <br /> ASSESSED 211,590 207,700 MARION SOIL & WTR 10.39 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 372.78 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.99 <br /> ----------- <br /> 211,590 207,700 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,176.68 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SUBLIMITY FD 56.81 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD BOND 24.92 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 138.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.65 <br /> MORT ACCT = 6139-23 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 38.84 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 277.15 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,492.33 <br /> <br /> 2,417.56 1,628.33 830.78 2,417.56 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105087 <br /> SITUS: 524 NW HARTMANN PL <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 74.77 3% 2,417.56 <br /> 11/15/12 33.23 2% 1,628.33 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 830.78 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CROSS,BRENT M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CROSS,AMBER R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 524 HARTMANN PL <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> 24000011050870000241756000016283300000830781 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.