My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 10:54:44 AM
Creation date
7/6/2016 10:46:33 AM
/
1899
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105171 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,476.04 <br /> 525 NW DAWN PL <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> ACRES: 0.217 <br /> MAP: 081W34BD00900 <br /> CODE: 02918180 <br /> <br /> <br /> FARTHING,BEATRICE L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 525 NW DAWN PL EDUCATION: <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 546.80 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.89 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 77.83 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 661.52 <br /> LAND 91,000 85,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 79,680 59,060 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 170,680 144,060 MARION COUNTY 376.18 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SUBLIMITY 88.72 <br /> ASSESSED 120,730 124,350 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.22 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 223.18 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.17 <br /> ----------- <br /> 120,730 124,350 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 704.47 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SUBLIMITY FD 34.01 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD BOND 14.92 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 83.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.57 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0224931469 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 23.25 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 165.93 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,531.92 <br /> <br /> 1,485.96 1,000.85 510.64 1,485.96 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105171 <br /> SITUS: 525 NW DAWN PL <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 45.96 3% 1,485.96 <br /> 11/15/12 20.43 2% 1,000.85 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 510.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> FARTHING,BEATRICE L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 525 NW DAWN PL <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> 24000011051710000148596000010008500000510647 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.