My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 10:54:44 AM
Creation date
7/6/2016 10:46:33 AM
/
1899
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R28379 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,328.84 <br /> 6768 SHERMAN RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> ACRES: 7.36 <br /> MAP: 081W21 01600 <br /> CODE: 00560050 <br /> <br /> <br /> GALLOGLY,ROBERT & MARY ANN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 70 EDUCATION: <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 CASCADE SCHOOL 461.25 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.49 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 62.21 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 552.95 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 23,140 23,710 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 84,690 77,540 MARION COUNTY 306.30 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 107,830 101,250 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.06 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: AUMSVILLE FD 137.82 <br /> ASSESSED 107,830 101,250 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.28 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 457.46 <br /> 107,830 101,250 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY AUMSVILLE FD 51.80 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 161.11 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.61 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.93 <br /> BEAVER CREEK WATR 10.00 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888006588241 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 250.45 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,260.86 <br /> <br /> 1,223.03 823.77 420.29 1,223.03 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R28379 <br /> SITUS: 6768 SHERMAN RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 37.83 3% 1,223.03 <br /> 11/15/12 16.81 2% 823.77 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 420.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GALLOGLY,ROBERT & MARY ANN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 70 <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> 24000001283790000122303000008237700000420290 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.