Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R39880 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,052.62 <br /> 18794 SILVER FALLS HY SE <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> ACRES: 3.63 <br /> MAP: 081E27 00500 <br /> CODE: 00400188 <br /> <br /> HAFNER,JOHN & <br /> HAFNER,DEBBIE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 18794 SILVER FALLS HY SE EDUCATION: <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 609.46 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.78 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 83.91 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 733.15 <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: <br /> LAND - RMV 66,370 68,920 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND - SPEC 990 1,020 MARION COUNTY 405.59 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 106,760 96,340 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.70 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 174,120 166,280 SUBLIMITY FD 240.63 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 77.06 <br /> ASSESSED 130,170 134,070 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.97 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 740.95 <br /> <br /> 130,170 134,070 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. SUBLIMITY FD 36.67 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY SUBLIMITY FD BOND 16.09 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 147.29 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY SILVER FALLS SCH BOND 302.21 <br /> DESIGNATED FORESTLAND CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 25.07 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888007200568 FIRE PATROL 18.75 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 604.98 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,079.08 <br /> <br /> 2,016.71 1,358.34 693.03 2,016.71 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R39880 <br /> SITUS: 18794 SILVER FALLS HY SE <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 62.37 3% 2,016.71 <br /> 11/15/12 27.72 2% 1,358.34 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 693.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HAFNER,JOHN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HAFNER,DEBBIE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 18794 SILVER FALLS HY SE <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> 24000001398800000201671000013583400000693032 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />