Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R49201 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,214.37 <br /> 4965 HANCOCK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.231 <br /> MAP: 072W08CD00700 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> BARBOSA,CELIA & <br /> BARBOSA,LORENZO THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 17332 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 407.25 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 26.73 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HCF CHEMEKETA COM COL 56.38 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 490.36 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 52,260 48,310 MARION COUNTY 272.51 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 119,260 106,310 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.50 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 171.56 <br /> ASSESSED 87,460 90,080 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.37 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 68.54 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 26.12 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 550.60 <br /> 87,460 90,080 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 25.23 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 129.81 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 65.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.85 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4483881786869 DELINQUENT EAST SALEM 107.90 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 352.78 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,393.74 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,351.93 910.58 464.58 1,351.93 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R49201 <br /> SITUS: 4965 HANCOCK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 41.81 3% 1,351.93 <br /> 11/15/12 18.58 2% 910.58 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 464.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BARBOSA,CELIA & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BARBOSA,LORENZO PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 17332 <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001492010000135193000009105800000464583 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />