Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R49200 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,540.82 <br /> 4960 HANCOCK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.21 <br /> MAP: 072W08CD01700 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> BARLOW,SHANNON A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4960 HANCOCK AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 361.77 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.74 <br /> MORT LENDER: QBE-GTS CHEMEKETA COM COL 50.08 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 435.59 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 40,850 36,780 MARION COUNTY 242.08 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 107,850 94,780 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.00 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 152.40 <br /> ASSESSED 77,690 80,020 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.55 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 60.89 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 23.21 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 489.13 <br /> 77,690 80,020 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 22.41 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 115.31 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 58.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.96 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0068152660 DELINQUENT EAST SALEM 499.83 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 717.34 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,642.06 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,592.80 1,072.82 547.36 1,592.80 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R49200 <br /> SITUS: 4960 HANCOCK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 49.26 3% 1,592.80 <br /> 11/15/12 21.89 2% 1,072.82 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 547.36 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BARLOW,SHANNON A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4960 HANCOCK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001492000000159280000010728200000547367 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />