My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 11:33:53 AM
Creation date
7/6/2016 10:57:55 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R54875 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,300.66 <br /> 3614 MEADOW PARK LP NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.178 <br /> MAP: 072W07BB04300 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> BEARDEN,STEPHEN R & SUSAN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3614 MEADOW PARK NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 655.33 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.00 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 90.72 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 789.05 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 103,240 90,810 MARION COUNTY 477.41 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 175,240 157,810 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.89 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 300.55 <br /> ASSESSED 163,220 157,810 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.91 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 120.08 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 45.76 <br /> E-MEADOWPARK VLG LTG 46.91 <br /> 163,220 157,810 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,011.51 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 44.20 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 227.40 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 114.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.41 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888062123308 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.51 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 428.96 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,229.52 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,162.63 1,456.62 743.18 2,162.63 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R54875 <br /> SITUS: 3614 MEADOW PARK LP NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 66.89 3% 2,162.63 <br /> 11/15/12 29.73 2% 1,456.62 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 743.18 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BEARDEN,STEPHEN R & SUSAN J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3614 MEADOW PARK NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001548750000216263000014566200000743185 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.