My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 11:33:53 AM
Creation date
7/6/2016 10:57:55 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R23432 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,547.57 <br /> 4803 SUNNYVIEW RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.18 <br /> MAP: 072W17CC04200 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> <br /> BECERRA,SALVADOR THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2086 42ND PL NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 364.30 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.93 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 50.46 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 438.69 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 44,570 40,720 MARION COUNTY 242.50 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 111,570 98,720 SALEM 469.89 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.03 <br /> ASSESSED 82,640 85,110 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.63 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 61.34 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 32.68 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 81.00 <br /> 82,640 85,110 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 898.07 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 81.92 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 116.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.88 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 60.15 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0079211876 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 15.52 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 280.59 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,617.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,568.83 1,056.68 539.12 1,568.83 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R23432 <br /> SITUS: 4803 SUNNYVIEW RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 48.52 3% 1,568.83 <br /> 11/15/12 21.56 2% 1,056.68 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 539.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BECERRA,SALVADOR PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2086 42ND PL NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001234320000156883000010566800000539120 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.