Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R329085 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,579.84 <br /> 4700 BAYNE ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 072W05DB00200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BELLINGER,AMY L & <br /> KOOS,BARBARA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4700 BAYNE ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 749.07 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 49.21 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 103.77 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 902.05 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 127,420 113,410 MARION COUNTY 487.14 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 199,420 180,410 SALEM 943.96 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.08 <br /> ASSESSED 193,790 180,410 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.32 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 123.22 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 65.66 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 162.72 <br /> 193,790 180,410 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,804.10 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 173.64 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 246.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.58 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 127.50 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0374353209 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 32.91 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 594.78 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,300.93 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,201.90 2,156.61 1,100.31 3,201.90 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R329085 <br /> SITUS: 4700 BAYNE ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 99.03 3% 3,201.90 <br /> 11/15/12 44.01 2% 2,156.61 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,100.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BELLINGER,AMY L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> KOOS,BARBARA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4700 BAYNE ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000013290850000320190000021566100001100319 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />